14 ELM DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ELM DRIVE
Mblu
0050/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
003472
Owner
PICKERING JENNIFER
Assessment
$695,400
Appraisal
$695,400
PID
3400
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$249,400$695,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$249,400$695,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPICKERING JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address14 ELM DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$611,000
Book & Page 18923/935
Sale Date01/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PICKERING JENNIFER$611,00018923/93501/11/2022
BERNEIKE ROBERTA G$014645/041309/08/2005
BERNEIKE ROBERTA G REV TRUST$135,0009959/032404/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,046
Replacement Cost: $254,455
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 588 206
CRLBSMT CRAWL 588 0
   2,016 1,046
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $202,359
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 384 384
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 384 384
CRLBSMT CRAWL 384 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 112 0
   1,264 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$249,400
Appraised Value$249,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  725.00 S.F.$68,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,900$249,400$662,300
2023$412,900$228,600$641,500
2022$362,200$228,600$590,800
2021$277,900$193,000$470,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,900$249,400$662,300
2023$412,900$228,600$641,500
2022$362,200$228,600$590,800
2021$277,900$193,000$470,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps