13 STAGE NECK ROAD #4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 STAGE NECK ROAD #4
Mblu
0058/ 0010/A 00G4/ /
Acct#
003473
Owner
GERRISH PAUL TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,234,600
Appraisal
$1,234,600
PID
3401
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$866,800$1,234,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$866,800$1,234,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGERRISH PAUL TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGERRISH YORK REALTY TRUST
Address15 NEWMAN RD

NEWBURY, MA 01951
Sale Price$972,300
Book & Page 19199/891
Sale Date02/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GERRISH PAUL TRUSTEE$972,30019199/89102/17/2023
GERRISH CURTIS L/PATRICIA$525,0008792/027705/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,757
Replacement Cost: $543,813
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeA-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super86
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,410 1,410
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,386 347
   2,796 1,757

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$866,800
Appraised Value$866,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  128.00 S.F.$1,6001
WDKDECK/FAIR  208.00 S.F.$2,6001
FOPPORCH OPEN  128.00 S.F.$9001
FOPPORCH OPEN  208.00 S.F.$1,5001
FOPPORCH OPEN  20.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,500$866,800$1,289,300
2023$969,100$29,200$998,300
2022$833,300$208,200$1,041,500
2021$797,300$178,100$975,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,500$866,800$1,289,300
2023$969,100$29,200$998,300
2022$833,300$208,200$1,041,500
2021$797,300$178,100$975,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps