180 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
003477
Owner
CAMP NUBBLE LLC
Assessment
$1,187,600
Appraisal
$1,187,600
PID
3405
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$835,900$1,187,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$835,900$1,187,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMP NUBBLE LLC
Co-Owner
Address32 MAD BROOK RD
NORTH BROOKFIELD, MA 01535
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18328/847
Sale Date07/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMP NUBBLE LLC$018328/84707/29/2020
HUBACZ ANNA LIFE ESTATE$017548/022308/21/2017
HUBACZ ANNA LIFE ESTATE$017503/021405/18/2017
HUBACZ ANNA LIFE ESTATE$011645/012404/29/2002
HUBACZ ANNY LIFE ESTATE$55,00010445/018107/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,196
Replacement Cost: $471,820
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,210 1,210
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 986 986
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,210 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 432 0
STPSTOOP 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   4,018 2,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$835,900
Appraised Value$835,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,200$756,300$1,080,500
2023$324,200$597,100$921,300
2022$297,800$646,800$944,600
2021$250,000$547,300$797,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,200$756,300$1,080,500
2023$324,200$597,100$921,300
2022$297,800$646,800$944,600
2021$250,000$547,300$797,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps