224 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
224 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
003478
Owner
COWAN NANCY R
Assessment
$441,100
Appraisal
$441,100
PID
3406
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$154,700$441,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$154,700$441,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOWAN NANCY R
Co-Owner
Address224 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 16740/0109
Sale Date11/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COWAN NANCY R$225,00016740/010911/25/2013
WELTMAN DAVID L TRUSTEE$015680/025406/18/2009
YESLEY BARBARA C$270,00014248/008309/29/2004
ZYDLEWSKI DOUGLAS J/CHRISTINE L$88,0007019/033804/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,613
Replacement Cost: $399,348
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,076 1,076
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 400 300
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 676 237
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,076 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 400 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 400 0
   4,188 1,613

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Land$154,700
Appraised Value$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,600$154,700$411,300
2023$256,600$128,900$385,500
2022$240,000$128,900$368,900
2021$201,200$121,500$322,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,600$154,700$411,300
2023$256,600$128,900$385,500
2022$240,000$128,900$368,900
2021$201,200$121,500$322,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps