151 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0026/A / /
Acct#
003481
Owner
GRIFFIN PETER E/COLLEEN F
Assessment
$924,300
Appraisal
$924,300
PID
3409
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,400$411,900$924,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,400$411,900$924,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN PETER E/COLLEEN F
Co-Owner
Address26 BLACKTHORN DR
WORCESTER, MA 01609
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 18044/408
Sale Date09/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFIN PETER E/COLLEEN F$575,00018044/40809/06/2019
FERGUSON SUSAN$150,5778772/003105/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,039
Replacement Cost: $604,044
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,235 1,235
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 360 180
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 682 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 133 0
PTOPATIO 220 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,235 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 98 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   5,275 2,039

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$411,900
Appraised Value$411,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,600$411,900$878,500
2023$466,600$256,300$722,900
2022$436,200$219,700$655,900
2021$361,700$206,000$567,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,600$411,900$878,500
2023$466,600$256,300$722,900
2022$436,200$219,700$655,900
2021$361,700$206,000$567,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps