212 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
212 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
000350
Owner
LAMONT DAVID T/PATRICIA A
Assessment
$968,900
Appraisal
$968,900
PID
341
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,700$375,200$968,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,700$375,200$968,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMONT DAVID T/PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address212 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18871/377
Sale Date11/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMONT DAVID T/PATRICIA A$018871/37711/12/2021
LAMONT DAVID/LORRAINE$114,0006698/015209/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,715
Replacement Cost: $657,351
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,825 1,825
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 952 476
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
CRLBSMT CRAWL 345 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,480 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
   5,726 2,715

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$375,200
Appraised Value$375,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,300$375,200$912,500
2023$443,000$267,300$710,300
2022$216,100$215,700$431,800
2021$188,900$206,300$395,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,300$375,200$912,500
2023$443,000$267,300$710,300
2022$216,100$215,700$431,800
2021$188,900$206,300$395,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps