8 DAME AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 DAME AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0159/ / /
Acct#
003482
Owner
BERGER OCEAN CITY MARYLAND LLC
Assessment
$1,271,600
Appraisal
$1,271,600
PID
3410
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$1,019,100$1,271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$1,019,100$1,271,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGER OCEAN CITY MARYLAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address123 WALLACE MANOR DR
EDGEWATER, MD 21037
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19802/777
Sale Date11/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERGER OCEAN CITY MARYLAND LLC$019802/77711/21/2025
BERGER YORK MAINE LLC$014763/001401/13/2006
BERGER CATHLEEN S$014476/082105/09/2005
BERGER ROBERT S/CATHLEEN S TRS$175,0007330/016210/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,361
Replacement Cost: $351,790
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,008 353
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 368 0
PTOPATIO 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,472 1,361

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$1,019,100
Appraised Value$1,019,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,800$1,019,100$1,251,900
2023$232,800$873,500$1,106,300
2022$194,800$759,100$953,900
2021$163,800$727,900$891,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,800$1,019,100$1,251,900
2023$232,800$873,500$1,106,300
2022$194,800$759,100$953,900
2021$163,800$727,900$891,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps