71 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0125/B / /
Acct#
003484
Owner
ANDERSON LINDSEY M
Assessment
$600,000
Appraisal
$600,000
PID
3411
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$368,300$600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$368,300$600,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON LINDSEY M
Co-Owner
Address22 STRATTON RD
HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17760/0745
Sale Date06/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON LINDSEY M$017760/074506/10/2018
ANDERSON MICHAEL C/PAULA$170,00010030/015505/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $300,247
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 720 720
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 720 252
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 548 0
   2,744 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$368,300
Appraised Value$368,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$298,200$505,900
2023$207,700$263,100$470,800
2022$194,500$249,900$444,400
2021$167,500$232,400$399,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$298,200$505,900
2023$207,700$263,100$470,800
2022$194,500$249,900$444,400
2021$167,500$232,400$399,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps