58 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0116/ / /
Acct#
003486
Owner
EFH INC
Assessment
$4,985,600
Appraisal
$4,985,600
PID
3413
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,331,900$2,653,700$4,985,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,331,900$2,653,700$4,985,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEFH INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 981
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0981
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6772/0165
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EFH INC$06772/016501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 8,885
Replacement Cost: $889,842
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeB-
Stories:3
Occupancy27.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms27
Total Baths27
1st Floor Use:301I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 4,866 4,866
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,433 2,433
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,586 1,586
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 360 0
PTOPATIO 432 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 847 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 864 0
   11,388 8,885
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 9,138
Replacement Cost: $1,096,521
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$899,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelIndustrial
Grade 
Stories:3
Occupancy15.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:301I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 6,142 6,142
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,996 2,996
CANCANOPY 125 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,996 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 725 0
   13,000 9,138
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 3,680
Replacement Cost: $1,025,312
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$758,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,984 1,984
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,696 1,696
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 460 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,128 0
   6,268 3,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3010
DescriptionMOTELS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Land$2,653,700
Appraised Value$2,653,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$19,8003
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14400.00 S.F.$17,3002
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5003
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  15000.00 S.F.$22,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,083,000$2,653,700$4,736,700
2023$2,083,000$2,653,700$4,736,700
2022$2,017,700$2,653,700$4,671,400
2021$1,854,800$2,410,600$4,265,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,083,000$2,653,700$4,736,700
2023$2,083,000$2,653,700$4,736,700
2022$2,017,700$2,653,700$4,671,400
2021$1,854,800$2,410,600$4,265,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps