629 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
629 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0053/C / /
Acct#
003488
Owner
CIRIELLO JOSEPH G/SUSAN S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,435,900
Appraisal
$1,435,900
PID
3415
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$844,700$591,200$1,435,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$844,700$591,200$1,435,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCIRIELLO JOSEPH G/SUSAN S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerYORK STREET REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 62
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$62,000
Book & Page 9143/0247
Sale Date04/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIRIELLO JOSEPH G/SUSAN S TRUSTEES$62,0009143/024704/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 908
Replacement Cost: $250,050
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
BASFIRST FLOOR 120 120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 90 68
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 42 0
SLBSLAB 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   1,896 908
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $678,864
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,216 1,216
FOPPORCH, OPEN 238 0
PTOPATIO 448 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,512 0
   4,926 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$591,200
Appraised Value$591,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$717,400$497,800$1,215,200
2023$717,400$443,400$1,160,800
2022$671,200$443,400$1,114,600
2021$565,000$303,400$868,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$717,400$497,800$1,215,200
2023$717,400$443,400$1,160,800
2022$671,200$443,400$1,114,600
2021$565,000$303,400$868,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps