120 SEABURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 SEABURY ROAD
Mblu
0070/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
003489
Owner
MINDELL DOUGLAS G TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,510,500
Appraisal
$1,510,500
PID
3416
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,103,100$407,400$1,510,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,103,100$407,400$1,510,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMINDELL DOUGLAS G TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMINTZ MARGERY F TRUSTEE
Address120 SEABURY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17781/0226
Sale Date08/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MINDELL DOUGLAS G TRUSTEE$017781/022608/15/2018
MINDELL DOUGLAS G$849,00016733/071811/15/2013
ALSTROM WILLIAM S/BONNIE C$769,00014327/060012/20/2004
SALMON JEANNE D$390,0005105/032912/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,422
Replacement Cost: $975,421
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$673,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bed & Breakfast
ModelCommercial
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseBED & BRKFST
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms07
Total Baths07
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height7.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,835 2,835
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 684 342
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 700 245
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,151 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,232 0
PTOPATIO 312 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 684 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   8,678 3,422
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 942
Replacement Cost: $275,586
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bed & Breakfast
ModelCommercial
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseBED & BRKFST
Total Rooms3
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height7.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 942 942
CRLBSMT CRAWL 942 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 546 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 622 0
   3,052 942
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 283
Replacement Cost: $101,417
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bed & Breakfast
ModelCommercial
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseBED & BRKFST
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height7.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 283 283
   283 283

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0302
DescriptionBED & BRKFST  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Land$407,400
Appraised Value$407,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1006.00 S.F.$64,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  506.00 S.F.$24,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$904,000$407,400$1,311,400
2023$904,800$407,400$1,312,200
2022$870,900$487,400$1,358,300
2021$779,900$258,900$1,038,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$904,000$407,400$1,311,400
2023$904,800$407,400$1,312,200
2022$870,900$487,400$1,358,300
2021$779,900$258,900$1,038,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps