20 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0119/ / /
Acct#
003490
Owner
LANGER KAREN A ET AL
Assessment
$584,400
Appraisal
$584,400
PID
3417
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$362,900$584,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$362,900$584,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGER KAREN A ET AL
Co-Owner
Address14 MORTON ST #10
DANBURY, CT 06810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19800/441
Sale Date12/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANGER KAREN A ET AL$019800/44112/05/2025
LANGER KAREN A ET AL$016622/009905/30/2013
BALOMENOS ARTHUR C/JOSEPHINE C ET AL$012379/006112/19/2001
BALOMENOS ARTHUR C/JOSEPHINE C$21,0003932/018207/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,253
Replacement Cost: $294,253
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 716 716
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 548 411
FATATTIC, FINISHED 548 110
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 16 16
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 28 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,024 1,253

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,300$322,600$526,900
2023$204,300$302,400$506,700
2022$188,300$302,400$490,700
2021$162,900$258,100$421,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,300$322,600$526,900
2023$204,300$302,400$506,700
2022$188,300$302,400$490,700
2021$162,900$258,100$421,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps