16 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0030/ 0090/A / /
Acct#
003492
Owner
COLE BETH A
Assessment
$444,200
Appraisal
$444,200
PID
3419
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,100$359,100$444,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,100$359,100$444,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE BETH A
Co-OwnerCURTIS RYAN C
Address1C WINGATE LN
BERWICK, ME 03901
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18236/809
Sale Date04/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLE BETH A$018236/80904/30/2020
CURTIS BARBARA K$012698/000101/29/2003
CURTIS RUSSELL M/BARBARA$80,0004977/023302/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 460
Replacement Cost: $119,919
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 460 460
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 153 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 138 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   799 460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$359,100
Appraised Value$359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,100$335,200$420,300
2023$85,100$303,300$388,400
2022$79,600$251,400$331,000
2021$66,600$219,500$286,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,100$335,200$420,300
2023$85,100$303,300$388,400
2022$79,600$251,400$331,000
2021$66,600$219,500$286,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps