109 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0044/D / /
Acct#
003493
Owner
BEAUCHAMP JULIE/WILLIAM
Assessment
$491,300
Appraisal
$491,300
PID
3420
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$198,300$491,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$198,300$491,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUCHAMP JULIE/WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address109 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 17507/0920
Sale Date07/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAUCHAMP JULIE/WILLIAM$330,00017507/092007/03/2017
PALAVOS BENJAMIN P/JENNIFER M$271,00016846/049506/27/2014
HULT FRANS J$17,0003278/034004/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $371,405
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 912 684
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 660 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   3,048 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Land$198,300
Appraised Value$198,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,500$198,300$460,800
2023$262,500$155,000$417,500
2022$245,700$155,000$400,700
2021$206,100$126,200$332,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,500$198,300$460,800
2023$262,500$155,000$417,500
2022$245,700$155,000$400,700
2021$206,100$126,200$332,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps