3 PINE GROVE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PINE GROVE LANE
Mblu
0044/ 0051/A / /
Acct#
003499
Owner
HLADICK NICOLE A/SEAN M
Assessment
$1,042,700
Appraisal
$1,042,700
PID
3426
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,200$299,500$1,042,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,200$299,500$1,042,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHLADICK NICOLE A/SEAN M
Co-OwnerHLADICK THOMAS S/LOIS T
Address3 PINE GROVE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 18121/452
Sale Date12/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HLADICK NICOLE A/SEAN M$460,00018121/45212/11/2019
CRONIN ELLEN E$429,00015168/043605/25/2007
ANTON VERNE D/SUZANNE M$125,0007807/000104/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,563
Replacement Cost: $666,553
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,002 2,002
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,602 561
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,002 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
PTOPATIO 322 0
   6,600 2,563
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $260,281
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
FOPPORCH, OPEN 300 0
PTOPATIO 25 0
SLBSLAB 972 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 675 0
   2,944 972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Land$299,500
Appraised Value$299,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$665,700$299,500$965,200
2023$668,000$274,500$942,500
2022$585,700$274,500$860,200
2021$364,000$231,700$595,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$665,700$299,500$965,200
2023$668,000$274,500$942,500
2022$585,700$274,500$860,200
2021$364,000$231,700$595,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps