37 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
003500
Owner
SANTOS ARTHUR M/KIMBERLY K
Assessment
$1,407,900
Appraisal
$1,407,900
PID
3427
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$739,000$1,407,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$739,000$1,407,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS ARTHUR M/KIMBERLY K
Co-Owner
Address37 NORWOOD FARMS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19210/494
Sale Date03/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANTOS ARTHUR M/KIMBERLY K$019210/49403/20/2023
SANTOS ARTHUR M/KIMBERLY K$775,00017616/031011/28/2017
BOUCHARD PIERRE L/JULIA E$725,00015122/072103/28/2007
REINERTSON JAMES M$470,00011801/030607/18/2002
HUNTINGTON OLGA D$01950/071501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $842,439
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,100 2,100
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 916 458
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
STPSTOOP 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,084 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 364 0
   5,939 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Land$739,000
Appraised Value$739,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  600.00 S.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,800$622,300$1,233,100
2023$610,800$554,200$1,165,000
2022$556,500$554,200$1,110,700
2021$469,100$379,300$848,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,800$622,300$1,233,100
2023$610,800$554,200$1,165,000
2022$556,500$554,200$1,110,700
2021$469,100$379,300$848,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps