9 COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0039/C / /
Acct#
003501
Owner
ROBERTSON JAMES BARRIE/JOYCE ANN
Assessment
$414,300
Appraisal
$414,300
PID
3428
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$129,000$414,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$129,000$414,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTSON JAMES BARRIE/JOYCE ANN
Co-Owner
Address9 COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$456,000
Book & Page 19177/595
Sale Date12/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTSON JAMES BARRIE/JOYCE ANN$456,00019177/59512/27/2022
PROPERTY POSSIBLE INC$120,00018966/58302/24/2022
MEYER JESSICA$018402/50809/10/2020
YORK TOWN OF$01/101/23/2020
MEYER JESSICA$016745/054011/27/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $351,511
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 692 692
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 340 255
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 352 123
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 120 60
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 220 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 340 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   3,076 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$129,000
Appraised Value$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,800$129,000$391,800
2023$262,800$107,500$370,300
2022$101,300$113,500$214,800
2021$158,700$107,000$265,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,800$129,000$391,800
2023$262,800$107,500$370,300
2022$101,300$113,500$214,800
2021$158,700$107,000$265,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000
202331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps