156 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/D / /
Acct#
000352
Owner
BANVILLE MABEL A LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$434,500
Appraisal
$434,500
PID
343
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$171,500$434,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$171,500$434,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBANVILLE MABEL A LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address6 ABES WAY
KITTERY POINT, ME 03905
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15266/0302
Sale Date09/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BANVILLE MABEL A LIFE ESTATE$015266/030209/25/2007
BANVILLE RONALD/MABEL ANN$02053/080501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $364,569
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,094 1,094
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 804 804
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,270 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$171,500
Appraised Value$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$171,500$388,200
2023$216,700$134,100$350,800
2022$216,000$134,100$350,100
2021$180,600$109,200$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$171,500$388,200
2023$216,700$134,100$350,800
2022$216,000$134,100$350,100
2021$180,600$109,200$289,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps