396 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
396 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0077/A / /
Acct#
003503
Owner
HUNTSMAN PATRICIA B/WARREN
Assessment
$556,200
Appraisal
$556,200
PID
3430
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$288,300$556,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$288,300$556,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTSMAN PATRICIA B/WARREN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 208
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907-0208
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5482/0291
Sale Date08/13/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUNTSMAN PATRICIA B/WARREN$05482/029108/13/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,751
Replacement Cost: $373,615
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,085 1,085
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 648 486
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 360 180
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
   3,197 1,751

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$288,300
Appraised Value$288,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,900$288,300$535,200
2023$246,900$240,300$487,200
2022$226,900$240,300$467,200
2021$190,600$135,900$326,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,900$288,300$535,200
2023$246,900$240,300$487,200
2022$226,900$240,300$467,200
2021$190,600$135,900$326,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps