341 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
341 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
003506
Owner
ASVESTAS - TRUSTEES ERIC M/DEBORAH
Assessment
$505,300
Appraisal
$505,300
PID
3433
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$391,300$505,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$391,300$505,300

Owner of Record
OwnerASVESTAS - TRUSTEES ERIC M/DEBORAH
Co-OwnerASVESTAS FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address36 WATER ST
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19725/907
Sale Date08/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASVESTAS - TRUSTEES ERIC M/DEBORAH$019725/90708/21/2025
ASVESTAS ERIC M/DEBORAH A$230,00017674/053003/05/2018
HUNYADI THEODORE/CATHERINE$03156/004509/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $154,091
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 210 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
SLBSLAB 720 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
   1,946 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,000$365,200$479,200
2023$114,000$330,400$444,400
2022$106,700$273,900$380,600
2021$91,700$239,100$330,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,000$365,200$479,200
2023$114,000$330,400$444,400
2022$106,700$273,900$380,600
2021$91,700$239,100$330,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps