19 RAILROAD AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 RAILROAD AVE EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
003509
Owner
SACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA A
Assessment
$624,300
Appraisal
$624,300
PID
3436
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$350,600$624,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$350,600$624,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA A
Co-Owner
Address600 MARKET ST STE 684
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16722/0309
Sale Date10/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA A$016722/030910/18/2013
HURLEY RITA MARIE$016645/002406/13/2013
HURLEY RITA MARIE$015095/077902/15/2007
HURLEY RITA MARIE$29,70011292/019108/03/2001
HURLEY RITA MARIE$02082/069701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,014
Replacement Cost: $326,921
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 676 676
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 676 338
CRLBSMT CRAWL 856 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
PTOPATIO 401 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   2,921 1,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$350,600
Appraised Value$350,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,500$327,300$585,800
2023$258,500$296,100$554,600
2022$237,400$245,400$482,800
2021$199,300$214,300$413,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,500$327,300$585,800
2023$258,500$296,100$554,600
2022$237,400$245,400$482,800
2021$199,300$214,300$413,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps