10 KIDDIE CORNER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 KIDDIE CORNER LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
003512
Owner
FITZGERALD JAMES P
Assessment
$494,400
Appraisal
$494,400
PID
3439
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$381,100$494,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$381,100$494,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address7 UDELL PARK
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 16924/0580
Sale Date11/13/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZGERALD JAMES P$265,00016924/058011/13/2014
BYRD MICHELLE M TRUSTEE$016187/078107/29/2011
BYRD ROBERT G III/MICHELLE$113,00010730/011506/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 828
Replacement Cost: $159,550
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 828 828
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   900 828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,100$355,700$448,800
2023$93,100$321,800$414,900
2022$72,800$266,800$339,600
2021$72,800$232,900$305,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,100$355,700$448,800
2023$93,100$321,800$414,900
2022$72,800$266,800$339,600
2021$72,800$232,900$305,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps