22 PINE HILL NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 PINE HILL NORTH
Mblu
0001/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
000353
Owner
ASHWORTH JEANNE L/GERALD H
Assessment
$1,040,500
Appraisal
$1,040,500
PID
344
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,100$535,400$1,040,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,100$535,400$1,040,500

Owner of Record
OwnerASHWORTH JEANNE L/GERALD H
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16638/0455
Sale Date07/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASHWORTH JEANNE L/GERALD H$016638/045507/01/2013
ASHWORTH JEANNE L O$280,0003990/011409/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,853
Replacement Cost: $644,311
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,002 2,002
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 828 621
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 460 230
CANCANOPY 210 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 894 0
PTOPATIO 198 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 258 0
   6,138 2,853

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Land$535,400
Appraised Value$535,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  525.00 S.F.$19,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  308.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,600$535,400$1,018,000
2023$482,600$419,400$902,000
2022$442,600$419,400$862,000
2021$373,200$410,500$783,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,600$535,400$1,018,000
2023$482,600$419,400$902,000
2022$442,600$419,400$862,000
2021$373,200$410,500$783,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps