30 CLARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 CLARK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
003519
Owner
HATHORNE COREY D
Assessment
$920,500
Appraisal
$920,500
PID
3446
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,900$405,600$920,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,900$405,600$920,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHATHORNE COREY D
Co-Owner
Address30 CLARK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16733/0561
Sale Date04/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HATHORNE COREY D$016733/056104/15/2013
HATHORNE COREY D/KRISTEN M$014254/067310/06/2004
HATHORNE COREY D/KRISTEN M$150,00014138/044906/25/2004
WEBSTER FAITH$012029/029410/01/2002
HUTCHINS DORIS$07191/027901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $464,627
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,560 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Land$405,600
Appraised Value$405,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1600.00 S.F.$120,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,400$405,600$879,000
2023$473,400$260,700$734,100
2022$394,500$260,700$655,200
2021$350,200$260,700$610,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,400$405,600$879,000
2023$473,400$260,700$734,100
2022$394,500$260,700$655,200
2021$350,200$260,700$610,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps