54 CLARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 CLARK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
003520
Owner
BABCOCK JEREMIAH/JENNIFER
Assessment
$930,000
Appraisal
$930,000
PID
3447
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,100$282,900$930,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,100$282,900$930,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBABCOCK JEREMIAH/JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address54 CLARK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$355,000
Book & Page 16098/0080
Sale Date05/02/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BABCOCK JEREMIAH/JENNIFER$355,00016098/008005/02/2011
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TRUSTEE$497,75515927/094908/11/2010
DREWS ELISA K$155,0009729/008510/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,076
Replacement Cost: $733,399
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,320 2,320
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 800 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,373 0
   7,821 3,076

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$282,900
Appraised Value$282,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$18,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  90.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$581,600$282,900$864,500
2023$601,400$282,900$884,300
2022$519,400$282,900$802,300
2021$437,000$204,600$641,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$581,600$282,900$864,500
2023$601,400$282,900$884,300
2022$519,400$282,900$802,300
2021$437,000$204,600$641,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps