83 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/Q / /
Acct#
003521
Owner
COLETTI BARRY W/AMANDA S
Assessment
$737,500
Appraisal
$737,500
PID
3448
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,600$317,900$737,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,600$317,900$737,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLETTI BARRY W/AMANDA S
Co-Owner
Address83 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$424,900
Book & Page 17752/0257
Sale Date07/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLETTI BARRY W/AMANDA S$424,90017752/025707/10/2018
HUTCHINS EMERY T/KATHERINE H$013207/000907/21/2003
HUTCHINS EMERY T$13,5009703/009506/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,323
Replacement Cost: $522,642
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,384 1,384
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 864 432
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 360 360
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 196 147
CRLBSMT CRAWL 324 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 700 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   4,120 2,323

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$317,900
Appraised Value$317,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,800$317,900$695,700
2023$387,100$243,700$630,800
2022$353,400$217,200$570,600
2021$297,700$174,800$472,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,800$317,900$695,700
2023$387,100$243,700$630,800
2022$353,400$217,200$570,600
2021$297,700$174,800$472,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps