120 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
003524
Owner
HOBART MARK J/ANN R
Assessment
$629,300
Appraisal
$629,300
PID
3451
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$283,400$629,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$283,400$629,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBART MARK J/ANN R
Co-Owner
Address48 CAMP ST
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 19464/114
Sale Date07/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOBART MARK J/ANN R$615,00019464/11407/02/2024
120 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD LLC$018968/60802/03/2022
MHTFC INC$210,50010020/033905/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $378,034
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
CRLBSMT CRAWL 420 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 420 0
   2,840 1,792
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 292
Replacement Cost: $64,184
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 292 292
CRLBSMT CRAWL 292 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   860 292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$283,400
Appraised Value$283,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,300$314,900$617,200
2023$302,300$202,400$504,700
2022$292,600$202,400$495,000
2021$246,600$202,400$449,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,300$314,900$617,200
2023$302,300$202,400$504,700
2022$292,600$202,400$495,000
2021$246,600$202,400$449,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps