10 ANBELWOLD CIRCUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ANBELWOLD CIRCUIT
Mblu
0014/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
003527
Owner
LOCONTE ANTHONY C JR
Assessment
$2,719,200
Appraisal
$2,719,200
PID
3454
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,522,700$1,196,500$2,719,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,522,700$1,196,500$2,719,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCONTE ANTHONY C JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 138
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,500,000
Book & Page 17246/0789
Sale Date05/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOCONTE ANTHONY C JR$1,500,00017246/078905/31/2016
BLANCHARD SCOTT J/KIMBERLY L$430,00014209/067708/26/2004
HUTCHINS JOHN C TRUSTEE$03095/012001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 4,761
Replacement Cost: $1,617,137
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,503,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,336 2,336
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,408 1,408
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,356 1,017
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 988 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 488 0
PTOPATIO 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   9,328 4,761

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$1,196,500
Appraised Value$1,196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,399,700$1,196,500$2,596,200
2023$1,399,700$744,500$2,144,200
2022$1,289,100$664,700$1,953,800
2021$1,095,200$426,600$1,521,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,399,700$1,196,500$2,596,200
2023$1,399,700$744,500$2,144,200
2022$1,289,100$664,700$1,953,800
2021$1,095,200$426,600$1,521,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps