219 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0035/A / /
Acct#
003531
Owner
GRAHAM NANCY E LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$502,400
Appraisal
$502,400
PID
3458
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$217,700$502,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$217,700$502,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM NANCY E LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address219 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17223/0941
Sale Date04/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAHAM NANCY E LIFE ESTATE$017223/094104/20/2016
GRAHAM NANCY E$017219/076004/07/2016
GRAHAM NANCY E$017189/050902/22/2016
GRAHAM NANCY E$014052/001604/12/2004
GRAHAM NANCY E$014005/098603/03/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $311,428
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   2,388 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Frontage
Land$217,700
Appraised Value$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1120.00 S.F.$36,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$217,700$473,700
2023$256,000$170,200$426,200
2022$228,300$170,200$398,500
2021$195,900$138,500$334,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$217,700$473,700
2023$256,000$170,200$426,200
2022$228,300$170,200$398,500
2021$195,900$138,500$334,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps