5 RIVER FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 RIVER FARM ROAD
Mblu
0060/ 0001/E / /
Acct#
003532
Owner
FAN STEPHEN S T
Assessment
$1,322,500
Appraisal
$1,322,500
PID
3459
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$782,100$540,400$1,322,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$782,100$540,400$1,322,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFAN STEPHEN S T
Co-Owner
Address5 RIVER FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$900,000
Book & Page 18447/119
Sale Date11/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FAN STEPHEN S T$900,00018447/11911/10/2020
MARTIN RONALD F/AMANDA M$685,00017086/067208/27/2015
HOATSON THOMAS R/KIMBERLY J$54,9006181/022507/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,647
Replacement Cost: $951,366
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$770,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,396 1,396
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,224 1,224
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,052 789
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 238 238
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 200 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 892 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,130 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 411 0
   7,149 3,647

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$540,400
Appraised Value$540,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$664,400$540,400$1,204,800
2023$664,400$418,800$1,083,200
2022$664,400$385,100$1,049,500
2021$556,300$337,800$894,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$664,400$540,400$1,204,800
2023$664,400$418,800$1,083,200
2022$664,400$385,100$1,049,500
2021$556,300$337,800$894,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps