5 PARKER STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PARKER STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0062/A / /
Acct#
000355
Owner
BARBER ROBERT W
Assessment
$662,500
Appraisal
$662,500
PID
346
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,500$554,000$662,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,500$554,000$662,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBER ROBERT W
Co-OwnerDONOVAN DEBORAH J
Address8 BRADFORD RD
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10453/0111
Sale Date09/05/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARBER ROBERT W$010453/011109/05/2000
HUNDE BEVERLY J$33,0002294/010712/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $152,027
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   944 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$554,000
Appraised Value$554,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,500$415,500$524,000
2023$108,500$226,600$335,100
2022$101,400$239,200$340,600
2021$84,800$228,600$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,500$415,500$524,000
2023$108,500$226,600$335,100
2022$101,400$239,200$340,600
2021$84,800$228,600$313,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps