361 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
361 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0016/B / /
Acct#
003536
Owner
KYER MELANIE M/JEFFREY
Assessment
$432,700
Appraisal
$432,700
PID
3463
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$130,400$432,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$130,400$432,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKYER MELANIE M/JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address361 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 16347/0256
Sale Date06/13/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KYER MELANIE M/JEFFREY$185,00016347/025606/13/2012
SANBORN RALPH M JR/KIMBERLY$67,0006312/021011/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $240,572
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $126,450
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   1,250 480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$130,400
Appraised Value$130,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  35.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,900$130,400$402,300
2023$273,100$108,600$381,700
2022$256,500$108,600$365,100
2021$171,600$102,400$274,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,900$130,400$402,300
2023$273,100$108,600$381,700
2022$256,500$108,600$365,100
2021$171,600$102,400$274,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps