145 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
003541
Owner
BODWELL IAN L/LAUREN
Assessment
$513,300
Appraisal
$513,300
PID
3468
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$158,500$513,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$158,500$513,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBODWELL IAN L/LAUREN
Co-Owner
Address145 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 16918/0443
Sale Date10/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BODWELL IAN L/LAUREN$240,00016918/044310/31/2014
KOLBJORNSEN PETER M/DEBORAH K$175,00014867/073306/15/2006
FERLAND DAVID/EVELYN$84,50014823/051504/11/2006
HYSLER PATRICIA T$02009/049608/30/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,961
Replacement Cost: $466,780
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,075 1,075
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 750 750
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 272 136
CRLBSMT CRAWL 300 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
PTOPATIO 120 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 750 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 750 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   4,147 1,961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$158,500
Appraised Value$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,000$158,500$453,500
2023$295,000$117,400$412,400
2022$295,000$117,400$412,400
2021$246,500$105,700$352,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,000$158,500$453,500
2023$295,000$117,400$412,400
2022$295,000$117,400$412,400
2021$246,500$105,700$352,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps