39 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0056/ 0006/ /
Acct#
000356
Owner
STRAZZERE KATHLEEN E/SALVATORE
Assessment
$478,300
Appraisal
$478,300
PID
347
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,400$408,900$478,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,400$408,900$478,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAZZERE KATHLEEN E/SALVATORE
Co-Owner
Address17 IRONWOOD ST
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 17075/0008
Sale Date08/10/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRAZZERE KATHLEEN E/SALVATORE$190,00017075/000808/10/2015
BARBIERI CATHERINE TRUSTEE$37,9007154/003707/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 620
Replacement Cost: $90,340
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Coal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super61
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 620 620
   620 620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,300$381,600$420,900
2023$224,400$86,600$311,000
2022$222,400$71,700$294,100
2021$166,900$62,700$229,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,300$381,600$420,900
2023$224,400$86,600$311,000
2022$222,400$71,700$294,100
2021$166,900$62,700$229,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps