2 CIDER HILL MEADOWS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CIDER HILL MEADOWS
Mblu
0090/ 0014/C / /
Acct#
003543
Owner
STRINGOS JAMES F/JEAN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,195,400
Appraisal
$1,195,400
PID
3470
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,200$397,200$1,195,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,200$397,200$1,195,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRINGOS JAMES F/JEAN M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJAMES F/JEAN M STRINGOS REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 717
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16784/0090
Sale Date01/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRINGOS JAMES F/JEAN M TRUSTEES$016784/009001/27/2014
STRINGOS JAMES F/JEAN M$265,0007445/030106/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $889,770
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$720,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FOPPORCH, OPEN 276 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   6,468 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage
Land$397,200
Appraised Value$397,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  954.00 S.F.$8,6001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  738.00 S.F.$33,2001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F$28,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,900$397,200$1,045,100
2023$647,900$294,200$942,100
2022$620,900$294,200$915,100
2021$522,300$201,400$723,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,900$397,200$1,045,100
2023$647,900$294,200$942,100
2022$620,900$294,200$915,100
2021$522,300$201,400$723,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps