233 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
233 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0024/B / /
Acct#
003544
Owner
DIBUONO ANTHONY J
Assessment
$831,500
Appraisal
$831,500
PID
3471
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,600$377,900$831,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,600$377,900$831,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDIBUONO ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address233 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$515,000
Book & Page 18508/529
Sale Date10/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIBUONO ANTHONY J$515,00018508/52910/27/2020
PERRONE JOSEPH F/PAMELA S$367,50017159/042212/23/2015
ICOVITTI PAUL F/BARBARA$02708/019701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $570,730
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FOPPORCH, OPEN 133 0
PTOPATIO 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   4,101 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$377,900
Appraised Value$377,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,600$377,900$756,500
2023$378,600$269,200$647,800
2022$378,100$217,300$595,400
2021$329,400$207,800$537,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,600$377,900$756,500
2023$378,600$269,200$647,800
2022$378,100$217,300$595,400
2021$329,400$207,800$537,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps