13 CARLTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 CARLTON STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
003545
Owner
DEPRIZIO ANTHONY S/JO ANN
Assessment
$612,200
Appraisal
$612,200
PID
3472
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$478,800$612,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$478,800$612,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPRIZIO ANTHONY S/JO ANN
Co-Owner
Address2 NORTHRIDGE DR
N READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$60,000
Book & Page 17724/119
Sale Date05/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEPRIZIO ANTHONY S/JO ANN$60,00017724/11905/29/2018
DEPRIZIO JO-ANN/ANTHONY S$017556/022806/13/2017
DEPRIZIO JO-ANN$017556/022306/13/2017
DEPRIZIO JOANN$17,0002141/002608/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $180,272
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
PTOPATIO 54 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 888 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 255 0
   2,085 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$478,800
Appraised Value$478,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,400$359,100$492,500
2023$133,400$215,500$348,900
2022$124,800$227,400$352,200
2021$104,400$217,300$321,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,400$359,100$492,500
2023$133,400$215,500$348,900
2022$124,800$227,400$352,200
2021$104,400$217,300$321,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps