2 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0069/C / /
Acct#
003546
Owner
GITELSON ALAN R/IDA B
Assessment
$595,700
Appraisal
$595,700
PID
3473
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$196,000$595,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$196,000$595,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGITELSON ALAN R/IDA B
Co-Owner
Address2 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 16014/0727
Sale Date12/20/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GITELSON ALAN R/IDA B$240,00016014/072712/20/2010
MCDERMOTT DEBORAH$10,0009142/007011/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $394,469
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 78 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 224 0
STPSTOOP 18 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 18 0
   3,224 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.56
Frontage
Land$196,000
Appraised Value$196,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  484.00 S.F.$4,8001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  728.00 S.F.$69,2001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  189.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,100$196,000$562,100
2023$366,100$126,600$492,700
2022$313,800$111,500$425,300
2021$275,700$111,500$387,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,100$196,000$562,100
2023$366,100$126,600$492,700
2022$313,800$111,500$425,300
2021$275,700$111,500$387,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps