195 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
195 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
003551
Owner
MAY ADAM J/AMANDA L
Assessment
$566,000
Appraisal
$566,000
PID
3478
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,600$253,400$566,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,600$253,400$566,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY ADAM J/AMANDA L
Co-Owner
Address154 SCHOOL ST
ACTON , MA 01720
Sale Price$535,000
Book & Page 18918/434
Sale Date12/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAY ADAM J/AMANDA L$535,00018918/43412/22/2021
BOOTH WILLIAM B$65,00017563/055309/14/2017
WALLACE RICHARD ET AL$014786/068303/06/2006
WALLACE RICHARD$05629/025501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $322,589
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:04
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 640 640
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 280 210
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   1,680 850

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.98
Frontage
Land$253,400
Appraised Value$253,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,600$253,400$534,000
2023$283,500$211,200$494,700
2022$261,500$211,200$472,700
2021$208,900$82,800$291,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,600$253,400$534,000
2023$283,500$211,200$494,700
2022$261,500$211,200$472,700
2021$208,900$82,800$291,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps