5 OAK HILL TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OAK HILL TRAIL
Mblu
0099/ 0062/ / /
Acct#
003552
Owner
COGGER SCOTT A/ROBIN L
Assessment
$1,330,200
Appraisal
$1,330,200
PID
3479
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,035,200$295,000$1,330,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,035,200$295,000$1,330,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOGGER SCOTT A/ROBIN L
Co-Owner
Address5 OAK HILL TRL
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$133,500
Book & Page 17154/0173
Sale Date12/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COGGER SCOTT A/ROBIN L$133,50017154/017312/17/2015
WALLACE RICHARD ET AL$014786/068303/06/2006
WALLACE RICHARD$05629/025501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 4,343
Replacement Cost: $1,108,157
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,030,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,976 1,976
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,370 1,370
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 276 97
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 330 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,200 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 476 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,976 0
   8,804 4,343

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.94
Frontage
Land$295,000
Appraised Value$295,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$926,800$329,700$1,256,500
2023$936,800$274,800$1,211,600
2022$880,400$274,800$1,155,200
2021$727,400$200,900$928,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$926,800$329,700$1,256,500
2023$936,800$274,800$1,211,600
2022$880,400$274,800$1,155,200
2021$727,400$200,900$928,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps