245 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0086/ / /
Acct#
000357
Owner
BARBOUR CHRISTINE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$759,300
Appraisal
$759,300
PID
348
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$339,200$759,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$339,200$759,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBOUR CHRISTINE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBARBOUR FAMILY TRUST
Address245 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14777/0296
Sale Date03/10/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARBOUR CHRISTINE TRUSTEE$014777/029603/10/2006
BARBOUR WESLEY E/M CHRISTINE$02063/046001/02/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost: $549,760
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,712 2,712
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 264 264
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,920 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 734 0
   6,158 2,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.2
Frontage
Land$339,200
Appraised Value$339,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  390.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,600$339,200$682,800
2023$343,600$282,700$626,300
2022$341,200$282,700$623,900
2021$285,600$173,400$459,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,600$339,200$682,800
2023$343,600$282,700$626,300
2022$341,200$282,700$623,900
2021$285,600$173,400$459,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201932WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps