1 WANDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WANDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
003555
Owner
HUBBARD GRANT C
Assessment
$940,500
Appraisal
$940,500
PID
3482
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$423,700$940,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$423,700$940,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBBARD GRANT C
Co-Owner
Address1 WANDER HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13503/0034
Sale Date09/19/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUBBARD GRANT C$013503/003409/19/2003
HUBBARD GRANT C$225,00010852/023808/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $543,649
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,254 1,254
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 735 368
CANCANOPY 64 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 477 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,050 0
   3,580 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.92
Frontage
Land$423,700
Appraised Value$423,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  520.00 S.F.$6,5001
BRN8POLE BARN  924.00 S.F.$37,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  897.00 S.F.$9,0001
SOLASOLAR PANELS  24.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,500$423,700$915,200
2023$491,500$323,300$814,800
2022$434,700$402,600$837,300
2021$371,800$313,200$685,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,500$423,700$915,200
2023$491,500$323,300$814,800
2022$434,700$402,600$837,300
2021$371,800$313,200$685,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps