2 MARY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MARY STREET
Mblu
0026/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
003558
Owner
IRELAND LAWRENCE W/CHRISTINE J
Assessment
$729,900
Appraisal
$729,900
PID
3485
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$404,800$729,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$404,800$729,900

Owner of Record
OwnerIRELAND LAWRENCE W/CHRISTINE J
Co-OwnerIRELAND LAWRENCE S
AddressPO BOX 191
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15192/0518
Sale Date06/18/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IRELAND LAWRENCE W/CHRISTINE J$015192/051806/18/2007
IRELAND LAWRENCE W/CHRISTINE J$380,00014458/005005/04/2005
RESCA VIRGINIA W$60,0005903/019312/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $415,593
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,248 1,248
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 534 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
   3,358 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$404,800
Appraised Value$404,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  143.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,900$377,800$668,700
2023$302,100$341,800$643,900
2022$282,100$283,400$565,500
2021$236,000$247,400$483,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,900$377,800$668,700
2023$302,100$341,800$643,900
2022$282,100$283,400$565,500
2021$236,000$247,400$483,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps