17 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0022/E / /
Acct#
003560
Owner
WENTLAND TYLER J/DAWN L
Assessment
$468,600
Appraisal
$468,600
PID
3487
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$210,600$468,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$210,600$468,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWENTLAND TYLER J/DAWN L
Co-Owner
Address17 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$248,000
Book & Page 16777/0606
Sale Date02/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WENTLAND TYLER J/DAWN L$248,00016777/060602/14/2014
DESMARAIS HILARY B/BRIAN D$164,0009888/014601/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,198
Replacement Cost: $317,449
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 816 286
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 185 0
   2,825 1,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$210,600
Appraised Value$210,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,000$237,800$468,800
2023$231,000$135,900$366,900
2022$215,900$152,900$368,800
2021$180,700$152,900$333,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,000$237,800$468,800
2023$231,000$135,900$366,900
2022$215,900$152,900$368,800
2021$180,700$152,900$333,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps