8 SCOTT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SCOTT AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/G / /
Acct#
003563
Owner
LAND REVOC TRUST PETER L
Assessment
$794,600
Appraisal
$794,600
PID
3490
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$395,800$794,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$395,800$794,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAND REVOC TRUST PETER L
Co-OwnerOUILLETTE REVOC TRUST DEBORAH A
Address8 SCOTT AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$762,500
Book & Page 19363/29
Sale Date12/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAND REVOC TRUST PETER L$762,50019363/2912/15/2023
JACK JOHN A$018953/70011/17/2021
JACK JOHN ALLEN/BESS P$02036/018105/16/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $519,851
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,372 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,900 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 644 0
   5,936 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$395,800
Appraised Value$395,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,700$395,800$739,500
2023$343,700$268,600$612,300
2022$321,700$230,900$552,600
2021$269,700$207,300$477,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,700$395,800$739,500
2023$343,700$268,600$612,300
2022$321,700$230,900$552,600
2021$269,700$207,300$477,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps