6 PROSPECT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PROSPECT STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
003567
Owner
BOOTH ELIZABETH J/DAVID W
Assessment
$597,300
Appraisal
$597,300
PID
3494
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$386,900$597,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$386,900$597,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOTH ELIZABETH J/DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address1940 DEER HAVEN LN
LEXINGTON, KY 40509
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16960/0019
Sale Date12/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOOTH ELIZABETH J/DAVID W$016960/001912/15/2014
BOOTH ELIZABETH J$016944/087612/10/2014
JACKSON FAMILY TRUST$06754/014501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $291,986
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 416 312
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 267 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,283 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$386,900
Appraised Value$386,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  84.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  228.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$313,200$507,200
2023$194,000$276,400$470,400
2022$177,600$262,600$440,200
2021$149,200$244,100$393,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$313,200$507,200
2023$194,000$276,400$470,400
2022$177,600$262,600$440,200
2021$149,200$244,100$393,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps