9 STARBOARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 STARBOARD LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0059/ / /
Acct#
003569
Owner
JACKSON JR TRUSTEES RICHARD S
Assessment
$5,414,300
Appraisal
$5,414,300
PID
3496
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,855,200$3,559,100$5,414,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,855,200$3,559,100$5,414,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON JR TRUSTEES RICHARD S
Co-OwnerJACKSON JR 2023 TRUST RICHARD S
AddressPO BOX 1782
LENOX, MA 01240
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19268/123
Sale Date06/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JACKSON JR TRUSTEES RICHARD S$019268/12306/26/2023
JACKSON RICHARD S JR$017650/076501/12/2018
JACKSON JAMES TRUSTEE$015526/033111/19/2008
JACKSON MARY MATHES$02706/009910/02/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 7,676
Replacement Cost: $2,178,789
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,438,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:17 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,226 3,226
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 3,124 2,343
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,915 1,915
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 192 192
CANCANOPY 50 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 81 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 408 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 465 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 81 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 675 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,103 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 530 0
   11,850 7,676
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $572,248
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,748 1,748
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,748 0
   3,496 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$8,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN5.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Land$3,559,100
Appraised Value$3,559,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,631,600$3,416,800$5,048,400
2023$1,631,600$2,989,600$4,621,200
2022$1,485,400$2,847,300$4,332,700
2021$1,277,700$2,669,400$3,947,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,631,600$3,416,800$5,048,400
2023$1,631,600$2,989,600$4,621,200
2022$1,485,400$2,847,300$4,332,700
2021$1,277,700$2,669,400$3,947,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps