23 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0092/ / /
Acct#
003571
Owner
JACOBS MARJORIE C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,640,600
Appraisal
$1,640,600
PID
3498
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$1,430,400$1,640,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$1,430,400$1,640,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBS MARJORIE C TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 13
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14477/0238
Sale Date12/30/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JACOBS MARJORIE C TRUSTEE$014477/023812/30/2004
JACOBS MARJORIE C$40,0004967/014401/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,437
Replacement Cost: $296,056
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 764 573
CRLBSMT CRAWL 568 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 296 0
   2,812 1,437

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$1,430,400
Appraised Value$1,430,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,600$1,502,000$1,695,600
2023$193,600$1,276,700$1,470,300
2022$178,100$1,031,500$1,209,600
2021$149,400$756,500$905,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,600$1,502,000$1,695,600
2023$193,600$1,276,700$1,470,300
2022$178,100$1,031,500$1,209,600
2021$149,400$756,500$905,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps