12 TALPEY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 TALPEY AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
000036
Owner
DRAPEAU - TRUSTEE LEIGH A
Assessment
$1,394,900
Appraisal
$1,394,900
PID
35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,700$779,200$1,394,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,700$779,200$1,394,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAPEAU - TRUSTEE LEIGH A
Co-OwnerDRAPEAU REVOC TRUST OF 2023 LEIGH A
Address202 MIDDLE RD
DEERFIELD, NH 03037
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19369/367
Sale Date12/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRAPEAU - TRUSTEE LEIGH A$019369/36712/22/2023
DRAPEAU DAVID E JR/LEIGH A$1,075,00018870/22211/12/2021
CARLYLE ROBERT/SARAH TRUSTEES$017339/011409/29/2016
CARLYLE ROBERT/SARAH$725,00017195/057802/08/2016
SAGE JOHN M/GRACE$450,00014912/023707/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,625
Replacement Cost: $683,168
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,417 1,417
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 636 0
SLBSLAB 1,208 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 739 0
   5,208 2,625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,0001
ELVRELEV-RES2.00 STOPS$25,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$779,200
Appraised Value$779,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$585,700$692,600$1,278,300
2023$585,700$649,300$1,235,000
2022$470,000$649,300$1,119,300
2021$399,500$554,100$953,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$585,700$692,600$1,278,300
2023$585,700$649,300$1,235,000
2022$470,000$649,300$1,119,300
2021$399,500$554,100$953,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps