3 TARTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TARTON ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0005/D / /
Acct#
003575
Owner
JAKAN GAIL H
Assessment
$445,500
Appraisal
$445,500
PID
3502
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$169,600$445,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$169,600$445,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJAKAN GAIL H
Co-Owner
Address3 TARTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19547/934
Sale Date09/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAKAN GAIL H$019547/93409/25/2024
JAKAN WALTER J/GAIL H$50,0002340/019405/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $347,912
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 704 704
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 388 0
   2,412 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$169,600
Appraised Value$169,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,800$169,600$394,400
2023$224,800$125,700$350,500
2022$223,900$125,700$349,600
2021$187,700$106,800$294,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,800$169,600$394,400
2023$224,800$125,700$350,500
2022$223,900$125,700$349,600
2021$187,700$106,800$294,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps